Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Provision of Gps-Based Clocks at Sm Panel Room, all Control Boards, Control Room, and Meeting Hall of Mysuru Division
Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025
Deadline: 12 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132499833
Notice Ref. No.: 19-SNT-MYS-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 1870550.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 37400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and installation of 6-digit single sided office clock with GPS receiver and all accessories as per RDSO speciï¬cations no: RDSOSPN/TC47/2008 Rev 3 Audio-2, or latest (Inspection by RDSO) 02 02 110.00 Numbers 721.00 79310.00 AT Par 79310.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1870550.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/12/2025 14:40
Period Of Completion : 2 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 37400.00
Notice Documents
BillofQuantities-ProvisionofGPSclocks_2.pdf
localcontentlessthan10crores.pdf
GCCforWorksCorrectionSlipsACS1-10.pdf
SpecialTechnicalConditionsRelevantGuidelinesofRailwayBoardandGOI.pdf
IRTeleManual2021-compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections