Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Provision of Gate Telephone with Voice Recording Facility at Interlocked Lc Gate over Sdah Division.
Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025
Deadline: 19 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118013566
Notice Ref. No.: SDSTE-TLE-T-25-24-25-RRSK
Tender Value: ₹ 20491445.93
Tender EMD: ₹ 252500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Non-Schedule/Sor Item Vide Sl. No. 1 to 43 Given in Schedule of Work Including Gst @ 18 %. Gst has been Shown in Item Breakup Separately.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 20491445.93
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 21/04/2025 17:11
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 252500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections