Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Provision of Fuse Auto Changeover System at Auto-Huts/Relay-Huts/Stations and Provision of Data Entry Devices for Signaling Maintenance Management System (Smms) over Delhi Division.
Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026
Deadline: 22 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140318633
Notice Ref. No.: 558-Sig-16-M-Tender-1480
Tender Value: ₹ 41937691.88
Tender EMD: ₹ 838800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply ï¬xing and wiring of fuse auto changeover system (FACS main system) as per RDSO/SPN/209/2012 Rev. 2.0 with latest amendments. One automatic changeover unit comprise 32 nos of external Non-Deteriorating Type or 'G' type fuses of various Ampere Rating, working voltage- 24 VDC / 110VDC / 110VAC (type-a & type-b) which are in signalling circuits. System shall have 8 cards with monitoring arrangement of 4 fuses in one card. Installation, wiring, Testing and commissioning of Fuse Alarm System, it consists of ï¬xing of modules of fuse alarm system on existing relay rack, wiring from existing fuses to modules, soldering, lacing etc. working to be executed without affecting the functioning of the existing Circuits/Gears and the work shall be supplied by the contractor. Inspection: RDSO for supply portion. 2 2 10000.00 Numbers 15.98 159800.00 AT Par 159800.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 41937691.88
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDSTECSIG
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 28/04/2026 14:35
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 838800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections