Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Provision of Fob at Alleppey under Abss- Electrical Arrangement
Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026
Deadline: 12 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136169474
Notice Ref. No.: V-EGSU-OT-05-2025-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 511496.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 10200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Transportation & Clamping of LTUG cable 4 core x 70 sq.mm along PF shelter/FOB/Cable tray etc complete with 25 x 3 mm GI ï¬xing hardware including termination on looping boxes/Kiyosk/ switch room. (Cable will be supplied free, departmentally at TVC and transportation will be provided by railway. Loading and un-loading operation has to be arranged by contractor) 2 02 150.00 Metre 386.00 57900.00 AT Par 57900.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 511496.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEEGTVC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/02/2026 14:44
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 26/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/03/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 10200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections