Tender for Provision of Fire Extinguisher and Fire Fighting by down ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Fire Extinguisher and Fire Fighting by down Comer System at Kv Khargone (Mp) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 149326 | Ref ID: 139468708). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1642493, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32850.

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Provision of Fire Extinguisher and Fire Fighting by down Comer System at Kv Khargone (Mp)

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139468708

Notice Ref. No.: 03/EE(E)/ICED/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1642493

Tender EMD: ₹ 32850

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Provision of Fire Extinguisher and Fire Fighting by Down comer system at KV Khargone (MP)
Subwork/Packages: Provision of fire extinguisher and Fire fighting down comer system at KV Khargone
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 149326
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 13/04/2026 12:00
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 20/04/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 32, 850
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 16, 42, 493
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 20/05/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections