Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Provision of Fiber Networking and Fiber Based Networking Equipments Based on Gigabit Passive Optical Network (Gpon) at Patliputra Rail Parishar (Prp) Digha.
Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025
Deadline: 21 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116917405
Notice Ref. No.: DNRSandTele-2025-6
Tender Value: ₹ 8312203.79
Tender EMD: ₹ 166300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply & Conï¬guration of 8-Port GPON OLT with 4x 10G uplink and 8-PORT GE SFP and 8-PORT 100/1000Base-T, AC/DC Dual Power with connecting accessories as per site requirement. Make-Cisco/ Digisol/ D-link/Raisecom/ZYXEL or better. Materials to be supplied as per Technical Specification attached in Tender Document annexure-AA. Supply - Inspection- RITES 2 a 2.00 Job 54883.65 109767.30 AT Par 109767.30 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8312203.79
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 28/03/2025 12:30
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 21/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 166300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections