Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Provision of Facade Lighting at Pune Station and Drm Building Pune
Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026
Deadline: 26 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133088733
Notice Ref. No.: PUNE_ELECT_G_26_03
Tender Value: ₹ 16783706.32
Tender EMD: ₹ 233900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of LED Round Projector type, 48W, RGBW, DC24V with IP 65 Protection, Cast Aluminium Double powdered paint, 4mm safety glass IP 68 Connectors, Luminaire efficacy required minimum guaranteed 50 lumen/watt, CRI 80, Projecting Distance 30 Mtr, Control mode in DMX switchable dimmable /tunable, static Lighting. 9.5"Round Projector, complete as per specification (Warranty Period of 5 years) 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1617840.00 AT Par 1617840.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 16783706.32
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/01/2026 13:00
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 26/01/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 233900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections