Tender for Provision of Facade Lighting Arrangements at all 15 Amrit...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Facade Lighting Arrangements at all 15 Amrit Stations over Nanded Division. in Nanded, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NED-E-41-2025-26 | Ref ID: 133411601). The estimated tender value is ₹ 45407434.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 377000.00.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Provision of Facade Lighting Arrangements at all 15 Amrit Stations over Nanded Division.

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133411601

Notice Ref. No.: NED-E-41-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 45407434.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 377000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of LED round projector type/flood/pillar/Wall washer facade light, 48 W, RGBW, DC 24 V with IP 65 Protection, Cast Aluminium Double powdered paint, 4 mm safety glass IP 68 Connectors, Luminaire efficacy required minimum guaranteed 50 lumen/watt, CRI 80, Projecting Distance 30 Mtr, Control mode in DMX switchable dimmable / tunable, static Lighting. 9.5" Round Projector. The product should be BIS approved To be supported with Product test reports and LEDs Test Reports. Luminaire shall be complete with all necessary accessories required for proper working of fixture including weather proof connection cables, water proof connectors etc. as required. This includes crane charges if any for height work.(Warranty Period of 5years). All test reports and technical data sheets to be submitted to the competent authority for approval.After installation, assembling and commissioning contractor should ensure that all parts of the light are properly fixed and put it into running condition. The entire work should be carried out as per the instructions of Site Engineer. Testing of the fixtures to be done in the presence of Site Engineer for a minimum period of 1 week. 2 105.00 Numbers 36459.00 3828195.00 AT Par 3828195.00 ♥♥ of 8 Run Date/Time: 09/01/2026 13:42:07 NANDED DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: NED-E-41-2025-26 Closing Date/Time: 02/02/2026 15:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 45407434.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DRAWING
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/01/2026 13:41
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 377000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections