Tender for Provision of External Services for Map-Ii under Ge Nw Nav...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of External Services for Map-Ii under Ge Nw Navy Nagar at Mumbai in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_763081_2 | Ref ID: 145901287). The estimated tender value is ₹ 35850000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 433500.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Provision of External Services for Map-Ii under Ge Nw Navy Nagar at Mumbai

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145901287

Notice Ref. No.: 8291/CWE(NW)MUMBAI/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 35850000

Tender EMD: ₹ 433500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROVISION OF EXTERNAL SERVICES FOR MAP-II UNDER GE NW NAVY NAGAR AT MUMBAI
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES||CWE (NW) MUMBAI - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: As per Tender
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 335
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 33, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 58, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections