Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Provision of Examination Lights, Welding Points & Lighting System at Rolling Examination Points with Energy Efficient Led Lighting System as Per Camtech Pattern in Yards at C&W Depot, Khanalampura Ove...
Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026
Deadline: 23 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133004552
Notice Ref. No.: 30-Elect-T-25-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 19337905.16
Tender EMD: ₹ 246700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision of Examination lights, Welding points & Lighting System at Rolling Examination Points with Energy Efficient LED Lighting System as per CAMTECH Pattern in Yards at C&W Depot, Khanalampura over Ambala Division
Laying of 2/3/4 core 16/25/35/50/75/95 /120/240/400 sqmm LT UG/XLPE in Trench/Pipe/Cable tray as per site requirement all as speciï¬ed and as directed. Note:- LT UG Cable will be supplied by the Railways free of cost. However, Contractor has to make own arrangement for shifting the cable to site from the Elect maintenance Depot store. 2 02 20900.00 Metre 137.32 2869988.00 AT Par 2869988.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 19337905.16
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/01/2026 18:24
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 23/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 246700.00
Notice Documents
Annexure-APartnershipRetirementEmployes.pdf
Revisedinstructionforundertakingworksnearcables_compressed2.pdf
GCCwithcorrectionsliplatest_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections