Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Provision of Epoxy Coating Floor in Air Spring Section, Damper Section, Pantograph Section, Brake Cylinder and Roller Bearing Section under Cwm Emu Poh Snpd Workshop.
Posting Date: 08 May 2025
Deadline: 29 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118784093
Notice Ref. No.: RR_PR_SNPD_296_24-25_72
Tender Value: ₹ 4852750.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 97100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing and applying heavy duty industrial screed of 4mm thickness and self levelling compound of thickness 1mm complete, all contractor's material, labour, tools etc. complete as approved by engineer-in-charge.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4852750.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKSCELL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 07/05/2025 16:00
Period Of Completion : 90 Days
Bidding Start Date : 15/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/05/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 97100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections