Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Provision of Energy Conservation System for Railway Platform at Different Stations between Garwa to Singrauli Including Karela Road-Shaktinagar Section in Connection with Construction of Doubling Line...
Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025
Deadline: 18 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115294407
Notice Ref. No.: ELCSMHX-ETEN-15-24-25
Tender Value: ₹ 83600017.84
Tender EMD: ₹ 568000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision of Energy conservation system for Railway platform at different Stations between Garwa to Singrauli including Karela Road-Shaktinagar section in connection with construction of doubling line project in this section.
Supply Installation & commissioning of signal sensoring unit 50ma 24 volt Microprocessor based digital circuit for home starter & track relay. 2 01 60.00 Set 47590.83 2855449.98 AT Par 2855449.98
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 83600017.84
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/02/2025 16:44
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 18/03/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 568000.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
GCC20221stcorrectionslip14.07.2022.pdf
2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACSNo_2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections