Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Provision of Emergency Lighting at Railway Stations for Improvement of Minimum Essential Amenities & Divyangjan Facilities over Katihar Division in Bihar Portion.
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026
Deadline: 14 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143621597
Notice Ref. No.: 34_2026
Tender Value: ₹ 26286841.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 525700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Please see item breakup for details. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-PART-B (Under the Jurisdiction of SSE/Elect./P/IC/KIR) (Section = ARQ- JBN) 5483159.00 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 5483159.00 AT Par 5483159.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 26286841.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/06/2026 19:29
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 525700.00
Notice Documents
NITEmergencyLightingatRlyStnMEAandDivyanganjBiharPortion.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections