Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Provision of Elliptical Signage Boards in Connection with Upgradation- Redevelopment of Station Building of Ktv, Vzm, Cpp, Nwp, Che & Ark Stations of Waltair Division under Amrit Bharat Station Scheme...
Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024
Deadline: 13 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 111769044
Notice Ref. No.: VSKP-ELECTG-24-25-WC-14-3
Tender Value: ₹ 15359388.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 226800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision of elliptical signage boards in connection with Upgradation- Redevelopment of Station building of KTV, VZM, CPP, NWP, CHE & ARK Stations of Waltair Division under Amrit Bharat Station Scheme.
Design, manufacturing, display of wall/hanging/floor mounting type LED illuminated sign/direction board in half elliptical shape. 2 2 6000.00 Square Foot 208.52 1251120.00 AT Par 1251120.00 Description:- Erection and installation of wall/hanging/floor mounting type LED illuminated sign/direction board in half elliptical shape. 3 3 2400.00 Square Foot 665.52 1597248.00 AT Par 1597248.00 Description:- Supply, Installation and commissioning of 3D letter signage board.
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15359388.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 13/12/2024 16:11
Period Of Completion : 240 Days
Bidding Start Date : 30/12/2024
Closing Date Time : 13/01/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 226800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections