Tender for Provision of Electronic Interlocking System with Digital ...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Electronic Interlocking System with Digital Axle Counter (Msdac) in Station Yard, Along with S&T Service Building at Hdn Route Station Hindaun (Han on Kota Division). in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL-50-277-2025-26 | Ref ID: 127031991). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2189045.85, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43800.00.

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Provision of Electronic Interlocking System with Digital Axle Counter (Msdac) in Station Yard, Along with S&T Service Building at Hdn Route Station Hindaun (Han on Kota Division).

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127031991

Notice Ref. No.: EL-50-277-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2189045.85

Tender EMD: ₹ 43800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply & fixing of LED tube light Box type Luminaire 20 watt complete with tube suitable for 230 V AC. 02 02 15.00 Each 2570.55 38558.25 AT Par 38558.25
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2189045.85
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/09/2025 16:26
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 17/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 43800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections