Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Provision of Electronic Interlocking at Lucknow Jn Railway Station.
Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026
Deadline: 13 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145448624
Notice Ref. No.: 53of2026
Tender Value: ₹ 73578817.81
Tender EMD: ₹ 1471600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, manufacture & supply of HOT stand-by Architecture Electronic Interlocking (EI) system complete as per RDSO SPN No. RDSO/SPN/192/2019or Ver.2.0 with latest amendment, as per technical requirement & tentative approved Signalling Plans & Diagrams. Electronic interlocking (EI)system mainly consisting of central processing equipment, interface equipment /relays etc. as per requirements, Dual operator Industrial Grade VDU Panel (55"LED or more)with Redundancy (HOT stand-by dual VDU normally one system on line and other system in stand-by mode) All interfacing relays suitable for EI, interconnecting cables & Jumper wires, Industrial grade maintenance Terminals (32"LED with UPS minimum 1 hr back up), required power supply converters for EI equipment, protocol Converter for Data Logger, Housing for EI equipment & relay racks, fuses, screw less disconnecting type terminals, ï¬xture mounting arrangements & accessories necessary to make the EI system functional as per approved signalling plan. The tenderer should furnish complete details of cards/modules/sub-modules connectors etc. for each station. Supply of 15% essential spares of the EI equipment subject to minimum one of each type mainly consisting of processor, cards/ module, interface relay etc. Item wise detailed break up with unit and quantity to be provided in separate annexure. Inspection - RDSO (For Lucknow Jn. Station) as per Annexure A & item A1 of Annexure B. 02 A02 1.00 Station 1322693.9 7 1322693.97 AT Par 1322693.97
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 73578817.81
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : LJN DIV
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2026 18:10
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1471600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections