Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Provision of Electronic Interlocking and Associated S&T Work in Connection with Provision of Running Line No.3 at Alj Station of Izn Division
Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026
Deadline: 06 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137751168
Notice Ref. No.: N_16_2_OT_25-26_25
Tender Value: ₹ 35788711.02
Tender EMD: ₹ 329000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Manufacture, Supply of Hot stand by Architecture Electronic Interlocking (EI) System complete as per RDSO Speciï¬cation RDSO/SPN/192/2019 Version 2 or Latest (With Latest Amendment if Any) and as per Tech. Spec. given in Tender Document, Mainly Consisting of Microprocessor Based CPU Card, Input Card, Output Card, Interfacing Equipment, Suitable For 25 KV RE. Dual VDU for Operation (2 No. of Fanless Embedded Industrial Grade PCs as per RDSO's TAN No. STS/E/TAN/3007 Ver. 1.0Dt. 02.11.2012 or Latest and 2 No. of Industrial Grade 55" LED Operating Console)and (01 maintenance console consisting of industrial grade PC as per RDSO's TAN STS/E/TAN/3012 Version 3.0 Date:28.06.2021 and 01 No. industrial grade 55' LED display) or Larger with UPS Minimum 1 Hour Backup & Printer, Interconnecting Cable, Rack For EI Card, Relay Rack(Including Terminals), Connector, Fixtures, Mounting Arrangement, SPDs etc. & Accessories necessary to make Electronic Interlocking System Functional as per Approved Signal Interlocking Plan. Note:- (i). The EI system including its equipments and sub-systems shall be under warranty for 03 years from the date of commissioning of complete system. (ii). External datalogger and all types of external relays for this item such as QN1, QNA1, LED ECRs, QSPA1, QL1, KLCRs etc. will be provided by railways. (iii) Suitable Furniture & Fixture for Operating & Maintenance Console will be supplied by Contractor as per direction of Site Engineer Inspection - RDSO 02 A02 1.00 Station 2246085.8 4 2246085.84 AT Par 2246085.84
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 35788711.02
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/03/2026 17:44
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 329000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections