Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Provision of Electronic Interlocking and Associated s and t Works in Connection with Additional Loop and Stabling Lines in Tanakpur Station
Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025
Deadline: 22 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131097390
Notice Ref. No.: N_16_2_OT_25-26_16
Tender Value: ₹ 37205375.06
Tender EMD: ₹ 336000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Manufacture, Supply of Hot stand by Architecture Electronic Interlocking (EI)System complete as per RDSO Speciï¬cation RDSO/SPN/192/2019 Version 2 or Latest(With Latest Amendment if Any) as per Tech. Spec. given in Tender Document, Mainly Consisting of Microprocessor Based CPU Card, Input Card, Output Card, Interfacing Equipment, Suitable For RE. Dual VDU for Operation (2 No. of Fan less Embedded Industrial Grade PCs as per RDSO's TAN No. STS/E/TAN/3007 Ver. 1.0Dt. 02.11.2012 or Latest and 2 No. of Industrial Grade 55" LED Operating Console)and 55" LED Maintenance Console (01 No.)or Larger with UPS Backup Minimum 1 Hour Backup & Printer, Interconnecting Cable, Rack For EI Card, Relay Rack (Including Terminals), Connector, Fixtures, Mounting Arrangement, SPDs etc. and Accessories necessary to make Electronic Interlocking System Functional as per Approved Signal Interlocking Plan. Note:- (i). The EI system including its equipments and sub-systems shall be under warranty for 03 years from the date of commissioning of complete system. (ii). External datalogger and all types of external relays such as QN1, QNA1, LED ECRs, QSPA1, QL1, KLCRs etc. will be provided by Railway. (iii) Suitable Furniture and Fixture for Operating and Maintenance Console will be supplied by Contractor as direction of Site Engineer Inspection - RDSO 02 A02 1.00 Set 2246085.84 2246085.84 AT Par 2246085.84
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 37205375.06
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 28/11/2025 16:40
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 22/12/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 336000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections