Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Provision of Electronic Based Train Signal Register (Etsr) at Leftover Stations over Tpj Division.
Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025
Deadline: 13 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126642981
Notice Ref. No.: T-SG-36-I-26-2025-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 60465355.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 452300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and installation of Dual port E1 to Single Serial Converter with Line Rate -2.048 Mbps, Line Coding - HDB3, E1 Interface as per G.703, DTE Interface - RS 485, Ports - E1 - 2 Nos, RS485 - 1 No, Impedance - 120 ohm (Balanced), DTE Baud Rate - Up to 460800bps (.5 Mbps), Power Supply - 24V DC, Power consumption - 2w, operating temperature - 0 degree celcius to +70 degree celcius(with 3 years warranty) (rites inspection) 2 ns 02 4.00 numbers 157500.00 630000.00 at par 630000.00 rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 60465355.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/09/2025 17:36
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 13/10/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 452300.00
Notice Documents
ProcedureforundertakingdiggingworkinvicinityofSignalingElectricalandTelecomcables.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections