Tender for Provision of Electrical Work for the Renovation of Bhagwa...

The RESEARCH DESIGNS & STANDARDS ORGANISATION (RDSO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Electrical Work for the Renovation of Bhagwan Birsa Munda Auditorium in Rdso, Lucknow. in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06-2026-27 | Ref ID: 146498316). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11722753.04, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 234500.00.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Provision of Electrical Work for the Renovation of Bhagwan Birsa Munda Auditorium in Rdso, Lucknow.

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146498316

Notice Ref. No.: 06-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 11722753.04

Tender EMD: ₹ 234500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying, Installing, Testing & Commissioning of PAR LED Light for FOH including circuit wiring, connection from DMX/Controller & other necessary accessories like clamp, chain etc as per requirement. (Specification as per attached Annexure-EMS-II) 2 2 3.00 Numbers 110165.00 330495.00 AT Par 330495.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11722753.04
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : EMS PLNG
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/08/2026 19:20
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 234500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections