Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Provision of Electrical Wiring, Lighting and other Electrical Assets Required for Shifting of Railway Structures for Construction of Danapur-Bihta Elevated Corridor.
Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026
Deadline: 06 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133605104
Notice Ref. No.: EL-50-DNR-OPEN-43-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 15803433.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 229000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Erection of HT/LT underground cable including earthing through machine (HDD) including grounding 4/3 core 50-185 sqmm aluminium conductor XLPE insulated cable suitable for power supply system. 2 A 2000.00 Metre 24.00 48000.00 AT Par 48000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15803433.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELE/GEN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/01/2026 13:01
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 23/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/02/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 229000.00
Notice Documents
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_6ACS-6_1.pdf
AdvancecorrectionslipNo.1ofGCC.pdf
CorrectionslipNo.-3ofGCC-2022.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo-5ACS-5.pdf
CorrectionslipNo-2ofGCC-2022.pdf
GuidelineforSteelReinforcement.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections