Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Provision of Electrical Power Points (6/16 Amps) at Various Location of the University for the Installation and Commissioning of Uidai Certificate Aadhar -Based Biometric and Facial Recognition of Att...
Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025
Deadline: 19 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131595274
Notice Ref. No.: CEET-7142
Tender Value: ₹ 994300
Tender EMD: ₹ 19886
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision of electrical power points (6/16 amps) at various location of the University for the installation and commissioning of UIDAI Certificate Aadhar -based biometric and facial recognition of attendance system, University of Delhi
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi University||Central Office - DU||Engineering - DU
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 886
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 94, 300
Tender Fee in ₹: 500
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections