Tender for Provision of Electrical Power Connection for Installation...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Electrical Power Connection for Installation of Smart Row Server Rack Data Center at Office of Ongc Cbm Asset Bokaro in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ONGC_277480_1 | Ref ID: 141352159).

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Provision of Electrical Power Connection for Installation of Smart Row Server Rack Data Center at Office of Ongc Cbm Asset Bokaro

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141352159

Notice Ref. No.: WY91L26002

Tender Value: ₹ 329718

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of Electrical power connection for installation of Smart Row server rack data center at office of ONGC CBM asset Bokaro
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||CBM ASSET BOKARO-ONGC||ENGINEERING SERVICES AND CIVIL - ONGC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-May-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jun-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 29, 718
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections