Tender for Provision of Electrical Illumination, Pa System, Display ...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Electrical Illumination, Pa System, Display System and Web Telecast Work on Important Events such as Independence Day, Republic Day, International Yoga Day, Award Distribution Ceremony An... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL-1264-W-1188 | Ref ID: 125155218). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2060070.81, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41200.00.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Provision of Electrical Illumination, Pa System, Display System and Web Telecast Work on Important Events such as Independence Day, Republic Day, International Yoga Day, Award Distribution Ceremony An...

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125155218

Notice Ref. No.: EL-1264-W-1188

Tender Value: ₹ 2060070.81

Tender EMD: ₹ 41200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of Electrical illumination, PA System, Display System and Web Telecast work on important events such as Independence day, Republic Day, International Yoga Day, Award Distribution Ceremony and VVIP visit etc. in BLW for a period of 01 Year. "
Hiring charges for illumination of various administrative building/Office building(out side) by coloured LED lamp Jhalars( 100 nos. bulb & Length 15 mtrs. approx.) including connection, testing, commissioning and main/sub main line for taking power from nearest supply point confirming to IE Rule. (For 01 day) 2 2 350.00 Numbers 159.56 55846.00 AT Par 55846.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2060070.81
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 26/08/2025 12:51
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 18/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 41200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections