Tender for Provision of Eld at Stations, Rh, Lscs, Lcs & End Cabins ...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Eld at Stations, Rh, Lscs, Lcs & End Cabins in Agra Division. in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AGRA-ST-2026-04 | Ref ID: 133057773). The estimated tender value is ₹ 22527781.25, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 262600.00.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Provision of Eld at Stations, Rh, Lscs, Lcs & End Cabins in Agra Division.

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133057773

Notice Ref. No.: AGRA-ST-2026-04

Tender Value: ₹ 22527781.25

Tender EMD: ₹ 262600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, wiring, installation and commissioning of Earth Leakage Detector (ELD) having 6digit counter, 12 Channel busbar, voltage of 110V/60V/24V/12VinAC/DC measurement as per RDSO Spec. RDSO/SPN/256/2025 Version : 2.0 or latest. This includes supply of fuse terminal strip for incoming power supply wires. Installation to be done on 19 inch subrack alongwith insulation resistance meter, remote indication and buzzer in ASM room. (Inspection by RDSO) 02 NS02 74.00 Numbers 196747.14 14559288.36 AT Par 14559288.36
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 22527781.25
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : AGRA DIV
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 02/01/2026 17:53
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 262600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections