Tender for Provision of Ei Works in Connection with the Proposed Yar...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Ei Works in Connection with the Proposed Yard Remodelling for the Provision of Additional Platforms, Stabling Lines, and Long Haul Loop Lines for Handling Passenger Trains during Kumbh Me... in Bhusawal, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BSL-N-SNT-22-2025-26 | Ref ID: 129586671). The estimated tender value is ₹ 233187114.60, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1315900.00.

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Provision of Ei Works in Connection with the Proposed Yard Remodelling for the Provision of Additional Platforms, Stabling Lines, and Long Haul Loop Lines for Handling Passenger Trains during Kumbh Me...

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129586671

Notice Ref. No.: BSL-N-SNT-22-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 233187114.60

Tender EMD: ₹ 1315900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of EI works in connection with the proposed yard remodelling for the provision of additional platforms, stabling lines, and long haul loop lines for handling passenger trains during Kumbh Mela-2027 at ODHA station on Bhusawal Division of Central Railway.
Supply of took kit- required for Trouble Shooting and repair of hardware and software for EI system should be supplied for stations as per schedule item 1 above. ( This includes tools required for EI maintenance sorts of crimping, insertion, removal, general purpose tools like screw drivers, spanners, PCB extractor, temp. controlled soldering iron, wire cutter, nose pliers etc. & measuring instruments with carrying case/holders/ cabinet for technicians/ J.E. for testing, Maintenance and repair at site). Each set comprises of the following :- (a) Crimping tool for all types of special cable assembly used in EI system. (b) Insertion tool for all types of special cable assembly used in EI system. (c) Removal tool for all types of special cable assembly used in EI (d) Digital m u l t i m e t e r (Fluke/RISHABH/Kyoritsu or better) system. (e) Steel cabinet/ Almira (Godrej/Durian/Transteel) of goodquality to store tool, spare cards and documents. (f) Clamp Earth Tester. (Fluke 1630-2FC/MEGGER- DET-14C/ Stanone CET-500) (g) Clamp Current Meter. (Fluke 317/Stanone- 204 or better.) (h) 6 nos, Electrostatic Discharge Wrist Band for cards/modules protection. (Inspection by Consignee)" 3A 1.00 Set 173193.38 173193.38 (-) 10.61 154817.56 ♥♥ of 24 Run Date/Time: 06/11/2025 00:00:05 BHUSAWAL DIVISION-S AND T/CENTRAL RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: BSL-N-SNT-22-2025-26 Closing Date/Time: 01/12/2025 17:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 233187114.60
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/11/2025 23:59
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 01/12/2025 17:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1315900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections