Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Provision of Dual Detection for Block Working in 5 Block Sections on Ptk-Jat Section of Jammu Division.
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025
Deadline: 29 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124125189
Notice Ref. No.: 433_Sig_JAT_12_25_26
Tender Value: ₹ 9047713.20
Tender EMD: ₹ 181000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of railway signalling cable copper conductor and wires with PVC insulated sheathed for indoor railway signalling of size 16/0.20 mm as per RDSO Spcn. no. IRS : S 76-89 amdt. 3 or latest. (Inspection: Consignee) 2 02 120.00 Numbers 215.53 25863.60 AT Par 25863.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9047713.20
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2025 16:04
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/08/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 181000.00
Notice Documents
IRGCCApril2022andcorrectionSlip_1.pdf
StandardTenderDocument2022andcorrection_1.pdf
GeneralconditionsofworkSignal_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections