Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Provision of Dual Detection Arrangement by Providing Msdac in Parallel with the Existing Dc Track Circuits at Bhusawal Rc Cabin, at Bhusawal Yard, in Bhusawal B & C Cabin and in Manmad Yard on Bsl Div...
Posting Date: 10 May 2026
Deadline: 03 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141023702
Notice Ref. No.: BSL-N-SNT-07-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 212920728.46
Tender EMD: ₹ 4258400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision of Dual detection arrangement by providing MSDAC in parallel with the existing DC track circuits at Bhusawal RC Cabin, at Bhusawal Yard, in Bhusawal B & C cabin and in Manmad Yard on BSL division.
Supply of Relay rack assembly complete with scaffolding, ï¬xtures and accessories including MS Bars for ï¬xing of relay plug board, string rods, fuse strips with bracket, 11 way Bus bars with cover and mounting brackets, runway for cable/wires, frame, base assembly etc. Siemens type & as per extant practice on C.Rly. Typical part list as per Annexure-II and Rack arrangement as per sketch no SK-727 and Rack plan as approved by Engineer in charge. (Inspection by Consignee) 2 A012 32.00 Numbers 1436.06 45953.92 AT Par 45953.92
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 212920728.46
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/05/2026 13:52
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 4258400.00
Notice Documents
GCC-April2022_merged20.05.2024.pdf
C.RLYDRAWINGANNEXURES-SORST-20211_compressed.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022__POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
Annexure-ASafety-CriticalSignalingItemsbyRDSORSDte26.09.2025.1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections