Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: "Provision of Distributed Electronic Interlocking at Hisar Station over Bikaner Division"
Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026
Deadline: 28 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144292314
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-Proj-JP-2025-26-08
Tender Value: ₹ 244831790.75
Tender EMD: ₹ 4896600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electronic interlocking, Design of circuits and drawings 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 8942989.52 AT Par 8942989.52
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 244831790.75
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 29/06/2026 16:34
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 4896600.00
Notice Documents
NWRCableDuctPolicy11032024.pdf
DCTCRedundancyofTailCables.pdf
20250612ActionPlantocontrolCableCutsduringworks.pdf
20260513SegregationofdirtycleanwireinwiringofEIsystem.pdf
FunctionDescriptionWritingworkforSignallingInstallation.160326.pdf
ProvisionofKavachreadyInterfacesinElectronicInterlocking.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections