Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Provision of Digital Sign Language Information System for Persons with Disabilities (Divyangjan) at Lko, Bsb & Ay Railway Station of Lucknow Division, Northern Railway.
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 31 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144955186
Notice Ref. No.: 106-Tele_Tender_19_26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 4494344.03
Tender EMD: ₹ 89900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and installation of a Digital Sign Language Information System for Stations includes software development featuring a railway digital human, creation of a sign language dictionary for station and train announcements . and a Desktop Operating Console equipped with an Intel i7 processor, Windows OS, 8GB RAM, with a dedicated graphics card. And a GOMC-1312-20 Fiber Media Converter is provided for extending data transmission. and Dual Fiber Cable, 100 metres, with 23 AWG copper conductors and FEP Plenum insulation . A 600VA/360W UPS with battery protection and Boost & Buck AVR is offered along side 65.0"" LED video wall panels boasting a 3840 x 2160 resolution and wide viewing angle. (as per technical speciï¬cation attached in tender document). INSPECTION: RITES FOR SUPPLY PORTION" 02 02 3.00 Numbers 100705.97 302117.91 AT Par 302117.91
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4494344.03
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 19:11
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 17/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/07/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 89900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections