Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Provision of Digital Sign Language Information System for Hearing Impaired (Deaf) Persons (Divyagjan) at Pf-1, 2 & 9, and Multilingual Citizen Assistance Kiosk Screen with Software at Pf-2, at Gorakhp...
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147109269
Notice Ref. No.: 67of2026
Tender Value: ₹ 2424993.56
Tender EMD: ₹ 48500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision of digital sign language information system for hearing impaired (Deaf) persons (Divyagjan) at PF-1, 2 & 9, and Multilingual Citizen Assistance Kiosk screen with Software at PF-2, at Gorakhpur station in LJN division.
Supply & Installation of layer-2 switch ( minimum 8+2 manageable ) with 08 Nos. 10/100/1000 Mbps ethernet port POE and 02 nos.1000 base X SM SFTport with optical modules complete with all accessories etc. as per RDSO speciï¬cation no.RDSO/SPN/TC/65/2021 version-6 or latest . Inspection: Consignee 2 2 2000.00 Metre 27.16 54320.00 AT Par 54320.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2424993.56
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : LJN DIV
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/08/2026 17:37
Period Of Completion : 45 Days
Bidding Start Date : 20/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 48500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections