Tender for Provision of Different Types of Raw Materials for Making ...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Different Types of Raw Materials for Making Ci Manholes Covers and Frames at Municipal Foundry in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCGM_1159466_1 | Ref ID: 116088156). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26100.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Provision of Different Types of Raw Materials for Making Ci Manholes Covers and Frames at Municipal Foundry

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116088156

Notice Ref. No.: dy ch engr m and e city 3894

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3894

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of different types of raw materials for making CI manholes covers and frames at Municipal Foundry
Category: Consumables
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Mechanical and Electrical Department||Dy. Ch.E. (M and E) City||E.E. (Mech) EI Maintenance
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 26, 100
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 894

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections