Tender for Provision of Desktop Lte Radio Network Planning Services ...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Desktop Lte Radio Network Planning Services with Suitable Digital Terrain Map Data, Atoll/Asset/Planet Network Planning Tool License and Experienced Radio Planner as Per Requirement at (M... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BPL-SnT-Proj-Tender-01 | Ref ID: 125957984). The estimated tender value is ₹ 718457.65, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14400.00.

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Provision of Desktop Lte Radio Network Planning Services with Suitable Digital Terrain Map Data, Atoll/Asset/Planet Network Planning Tool License and Experienced Radio Planner as Per Requirement at (M...

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125957984

Notice Ref. No.: BPL-SnT-Proj-Tender-01

Tender Value: ₹ 718457.65

Tender EMD: ₹ 14400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of Desktop LTE Radio Network Planning services with suitable Digital Terrain Map data, Atoll/Asset/planet network planning tool license and experienced Radio planner as per requirement at (MKC-RTA, GUNA-GWL 422 km) survey work for "Provision of KAVACH on Low Density Railway Network Route of MKC-RTA, GUNA-GWL section along with provision of 4x48 fiber OFC (total 422 RKM) in Bhopal Division] of West Central Railway
Provision of Desktop LTE Radio Network Planning services with suitable Digital Terrain Map data, Atoll/Asset/planet network planning tool license and experienced Radio planner as per requirement at (MKC-RTA, GUNA-GWL 422 km) survey work for "Provision of KAVACH on Low Density Railway Network Route of MKC-RTA, GUNA-GWL section along with provision of 4x48 fiber OFC (total 422 RKM) in Bhopal Division] of West Central Railway
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Special Limited
Advertised Value : 718457.65
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T P
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/09/2025 15:24
Period Of Completion : 60 Days
Bidding Start Date : 11/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 25/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 14400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections