Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Provision of Deficiencies of Mea at Lae & Rim. (This Work Primarily Involves 1. Provision of 01- Additional Irs Shelter each at Pf No. 1 and at Pf 2/3 for Lae Station), 2. Urinals (Separate for Male A...
Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026
Deadline: 21 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140299216
Notice Ref. No.: E-R-T-21-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 5947949.19
Tender EMD: ₹ 119000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision of deficiencies of MEA at LAE & RIM. (This work primarily involves 1. Provision of 01- additional IRS shelter each at PF No. 1 and at PF 2/3 for LAE station), 2. Urinals (separate for male and female passengers) with piped water connection at both end of PF No. 1 and PF 2/3 for LAE station) and Urinals (separate for male and 3. female passengers) with piped water connection of both end of PF No.1 for RIM station).
EARTH WORK // Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. // All kinds of soil. 2 1.2.2.1 160.00 cum 234.05 37448.00 (-) 20.49 29774.90
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5947949.19
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN2
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/04/2026 13:14
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/05/2026 17:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 119000.00
Notice Documents
Annexure-BPlantMachinery_1-12.pdf
AnnexureVIABidsecurityformat.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections