Tender for Provision of Data Entry Devices for Signalling Maintenanc...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Data Entry Devices for Signalling Maintenance Management System (Smms) over Firozpur Division. in Ferozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 433-Sig-T-20-26-27 | Ref ID: 143338323). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3747608.70, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.00.

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Provision of Data Entry Devices for Signalling Maintenance Management System (Smms) over Firozpur Division.

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143338323

Notice Ref. No.: 433-Sig-T-20-26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 3747608.70

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of hand held data entry system for monitoring SMMS as per following specification: System shall be quipped with Intel Core i5 Processor (10th Generation or above), 15.6- inch LED-backlit Full HD display (1920x1080 or higher), minimum 16 GB DDR4/DDR5 RAM, minimum 512 GB SSD storage, integrated graphics, built-in HD webcam with microphone, Wi-Fi (802.11ac/ax), Bluetooth connectivity, minimum two USB ports (USBA/USB-C), HDMI port, and combo audio jack. The device shall be supplied with OEM-licensed Windows 10 Professional or Windows 11 Professional operating system and latest Microsoft Office suite with lifetime perpetual license. A high-quality device carrying bag shall also be included with each unit. The item shall be supplied with standard OEM warranty and complete accessories including power adapter. Make: Lenovo/HP/DELL or similar (Inspection: Visual by RITES against OEM's WC & TC) 2 02 33.00 Numbers 54791.00 1808103.00 AT Par 1808103.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3747608.70
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 15/06/2026 14:00
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 75000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections