Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Provision of Cyber Security in Existing Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition System (Scada) under Used at Rcc/Lmg for Lmg-Fkg Section under Lumding Division.
Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025
Deadline: 07 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126213202
Notice Ref. No.: EL-TRD-NFR-LMG-OHE-MOD33R
Tender Value: ₹ 14103110.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 220500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Please see Item Breakup for details.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14103110.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 12/09/2025 18:46
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 07/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 220500.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
2024_05_14ClarificationregardingsubmissionofAnnexure-VofGCC.pdf
SimilarnatureofworkTRDrelatedworks.pdf
SCADA_Instruction_TI_IN_0048.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections