Tender for Provision of Crane or Hydra, Qty: 2 Days, (BOQ Item #2)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Crane or Hydra, Qty: 2 Days, (BOQ Item #2) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7700393 | Ref ID: 143866013).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ancillary Works related to the Installation of New SAC 500 NDB at Puducherry Airport, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) Brazing Alloy (V2) Conforming to IS 2927 Mobile Truck Crane category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ancillary Works related to the Installation of New SAC 500 NDB at Puducherry Airport, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) Brazing Alloy (V2) Conforming to IS 2927 Mobile Truck Crane Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Provision of Crane or Hydra, Qty: 2 Days, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143866013

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7700393

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Crane or Hydra of 01 ton with boom not less than 80 feet for 02 days along with man bucket and operator
BOQ Title: Ancillary Works related to the Installation of New SAC 500 NDB at Puducherry Airport, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) Brazing Alloy (V2) Conforming to IS 2927 Mobile Truck Crane
Item Title: Provision of Crane or Hydra
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Days
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-06-2026 6:07 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Ancillary Works related to the Installation of New SAC 500 NDB at Puducherry Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based, Facility Management Service - Outcome Based, Hiring of Sanitation Service - Manpower Based Model

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections