Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Provision of Counselling & Interaction Set up Facility at Crew Lobbies Ldh & Juc
Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026
Deadline: 10 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137263975
Notice Ref. No.: 06-QTN-RSO-FZR
Tender Value: ₹ 356180.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 7100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision of Counselling & Interaction Set up Facility at Crew Lobby LDH comprising digital display systems, interactive learning modules, assessment and monitoring tools, centralized content management system, and counselling support infrastructure. The system includes supply, installation, commissioning, conï¬guration, testing, and operationalization for Loco Pilots at Crew Lobby LDH. Unit rates are inclusive of GST. 102 b 1.00 Numbers 152210.00 152210.00 AT Par 152210.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 356180.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : OPERATION
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 06/03/2026 16:07
Period Of Completion : 20 Days
Bidding Start Date : 06/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 7100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections