Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Provision of Copper Plate Earthing for Lvcd and Msdac over Chakradharpur Division.
Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025
Deadline: 26 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125743173
Notice Ref. No.: ST-CKP-OT-25-26-63
Tender Value: ₹ 27856368.50
Tender EMD: ₹ 289300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Detail of Schedule 'A' are given below: - S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Material Supply (SOR) 2753808.00 Above/ Below/Par 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 2753808.00 AT Par 2753808.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 27856368.50
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/09/2025 19:10
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 26/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 289300.00
Notice Documents
ColouredFinal_GCC_April-22_pdf_27.04.22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections