Tender for Provision for Construction of Staircase of Bailey Bridge ...

The INTEGRATED HEADQUARTERS OF MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (ARMY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision for Construction of Staircase of Bailey Bridge at Rrrc Delhi in Delhi Cantonment, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ARMY_729217_1 | Ref ID: 125640439).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Provision for Construction of Staircase of Bailey Bridge at Rrrc Delhi

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125640439

Notice Ref. No.: Construction of Staircase of Bailey Bridge at RRRC Delhi

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision for construction of staircase of Bailey Bridge at RRRC Delhi
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||Western Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||MISC-Western Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||UNIT 1-IHQ of MoD (Army)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 14
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Sep-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections