Tender for Provision of Construction of Rpf Barrack at Chaparmukh(30...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Construction of Rpf Barrack at Chaparmukh(30 Bedded Capacity). (Electric Portion) in Lumding, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL-LM-26-27-10 | Ref ID: 144284423). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1473169.81, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29500.00.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Provision of Construction of Rpf Barrack at Chaparmukh(30 Bedded Capacity). (Electric Portion)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144284423

Notice Ref. No.: EL-LM-26-27-10

Tender Value: ₹ 1473169.81

Tender EMD: ₹ 29500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of materials and wiring of light point through concealed wiring by 1.5 sq mm single core PVC insulated flexible industrial unsheathed FRLSH copper wire through PVC concealed rigid conduit pipe with earth continuity by 1 sq mm single core PVC insulated unsheathed flexible copper wire and modular type 6 amps controlling switch(with indicator type) to be provided on good quality modular plate and frame of suitable sizes and mounting box of proper sizes.(i.e thickness of mounting boxes of 3 mm and inside width of box should be 50 mm). All other necessary accessories i.e PVC Tee, Bend etc will be supplied by contractor. After concealed if needed than the concealed portion will be painted by contractor as per site colour of the surface. 2 2 50.00 Numbers 475.83 23791.50 AT Par 23791.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1473169.81
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TECHNICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 29/06/2026 18:12
Period Of Completion : 90 Days
Bidding Start Date : 07/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 29500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections