Tender for Provision for Connectivity of Tower Wagon Shed at Chomun ...

The RITES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision for Connectivity of Tower Wagon Shed at Chomun Samod Station (Com) in Connection with Re Work of Swm-Jp-Rgs Section of Jaipur Division, North-Western Railway (Nwr), Rajasthan, India in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RITES_249866_1 | Ref ID: 126771108).

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Provision for Connectivity of Tower Wagon Shed at Chomun Samod Station (Com) in Connection with Re Work of Swm-Jp-Rgs Section of Jaipur Division, North-Western Railway (Nwr), Rajasthan, India

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126771108

Notice Ref. No.: RITES/NRPO/NWR/COM/TWS/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 13553844

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision for connectivity of Tower Wagon Shed at Chomun Samod Station (COM) in connection with RE work of SWM-JP-RGS Section of Jaipur Division, North-Western Railway (NWR), Rajasthan, India
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: RITES Ltd.||ROC 2 (Sector 44 Gurugram) - RITES||Northern Region Project Office, Gurugram-RITES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: P-Way, S and T and OHE WORK
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Sep-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Oct-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 35, 53, 844

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections