Tender for Provision of Computers for Computer Lab. Bids of reputed ...

The APS KALUCHAK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Computers for Computer Lab. Bids of reputed brands i.e Asus, HP & Dell will only be accepted. The complete bidding process will be Offline. Tender documents including details of required technical specification can be seen and downloaded in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 129329313).

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Computers for Computer Lab. Bids of reputed brands i.e Asus, HP & Dell will only be accepted. The complete bidding process will be Offline. Tender documents including details of required technical specification can be seen and downloaded category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Computers for Computer Lab. Bids of reputed brands i.e Asus, HP & Dell will only be accepted. The complete bidding process will be Offline. Tender documents including details of required technical specification can be seen and downloaded Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Provision of Computers for Computer Lab. Bids of reputed brands i.e Asus, HP & Dell will only be accepted. The complete bidding process will be Offline. Tender documents including details of required technical specification can be seen and downloaded

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129329313

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of Computers for Computer Lab. Bids of reputed brands i.e Asus, HP & Dell will only be accepted. The complete bidding process will be Offline. Tender documents including details of required technical specification can be seen and downloaded from the school website.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections