Tender for Provision for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract o...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Integrated Power Supply Systems, Manufactured by M/S Hbl Power Systems Limited, Hyderabad at 79 Locations of Khurda Road Division of East Coa... in Khurda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ST-OT-AMC-IPS-HBL-444 | Ref ID: 111705914). The estimated tender value is ₹ 37444613.55, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 337200.00.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Provision for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Integrated Power Supply Systems, Manufactured by M/S Hbl Power Systems Limited, Hyderabad at 79 Locations of Khurda Road Division of East Coa...

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111705914

Notice Ref. No.: ST-OT-AMC-IPS-HBL-444

Tender Value: ₹ 37444613.55

Tender EMD: ₹ 337200.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Integrated Power Supply Systems, manufactured by M/s HBL Power Systems Limited, Hyderabad at 79 locations of Khurda Road Division of East Coast Railway for a period of 36 (Thirty Six) months.
Annual Maintenance Contract for first year. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule B-Annual Maintenance Contract for second year. (Rates are inclusive of Supply of sundry materials like nuts, bolts, washers, sand, stone chips, all taxes and levies etc. including lead, lift, transportation/traveling etc.) 12481537.85 Above/ Below/Par 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 12481537.85 AT Par 12481537.85
Contract Type : Service
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 37444613.55
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/12/2024 19:09
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/12/2024
Closing Date Time : 03/01/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 5900.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 337200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections