Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Provision for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Electronic Interlocking Systems of Medha Make at Budhapank (Bdpk), Sukinda Road (Sknd), Jakhapura (Jkpr), Kerejanga (Kpjg), Jspl-A Cabin (Jsp...
Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026
Deadline: 23 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144610526
Notice Ref. No.: ST-OT-AMC-EI-MEDHA-574
Tender Value: ₹ 45091848.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 375500.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Provision for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Electronic Interlocking Systems of MEDHA make at BUDHAPANK (BDPK), SUKINDA ROAD (SKND), JAKHAPURA (JKPR), KEREJANGA (KPJG), JSPL-A CABIN (JSPC), ANGUL (ANGL), TALCHERROAD (TLHD), KENDRAPARA (KENP), BAJIPADA (BJPD), LALITGIRI (LLTG), RATNAGIRI (RTGR) and CHANDIKHOLE ROAD(CIKR), MERAMUNDALI (MRDL), TAPANG (TAP), BAITARANI (BTV) stations of Khurda Road Division of East Coast Railway for a period of 36 (Thirty Six) months.
Annual Maintenance Contract for first year. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Annual Maintenance Contract for second year. (Rates are inclusive of Supply of sundry materials like nuts, bolts, washers, sand, stone chips, all taxes and levies etc. including lead, lift, transportation/traveling etc.) 15030616.00 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 15030616.00 AT Par 15030616.00
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 45091848.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/07/2026 17:21
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 23/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 11800.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 375500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections