Tender for Provision of complete superstructure of prefabricated Fd ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of complete superstructure of prefabricated Fd Tech shelter expandable side walls and deployable of size 20 feet x 8 feet x 10 feet LBH and size after installing 20 feet x 22 feet x 10 feet, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6586703 | Ref ID: 125029077). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98329.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mobile Command Post, LED Luminaire Assembly-BHEL Adjustable Monitor Mount with Adjustable Keyboard Workstation Chiller Ba... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mobile Command Post, LED Luminaire Assembly-BHEL Adjustable Monitor Mount with Adjustable Keyboard Workstation Chiller Ba... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Provision of complete superstructure of prefabricated Fd Tech shelter expandable side walls and deployable of size 20 feet x 8 feet x 10 feet LBH and size after installing 20 feet x 22 feet x 10 feet, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125029077

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6586703

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 98329

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Provision of complete superstructure of prefabricated Fd Tech shelter expandable side walls and deployable of size 20 feet x 8 feet x 10 feet LBH and size after installing 20 feet x 22 feet x 10 feet
BOQ Title: Mobile Command Post, LED Luminaire Assembly-BHEL Adjustable Monitor Mount with Adjustable Keyboard Workstation Chiller Ba...
Item Title: Provision of complete superstructure of prefabricated Fd Tech shelter expandable side walls and deployable of size 20 feet x 8 feet x 10 feet LBH and size after installing 20 feet x 22 feet x 10 feet
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-08-2025 5:49 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 98329
BOQ Title: Mobile Command Post
GeMARPTS Searched: Spring post, Handball Post, Santry Post, Mobile Storage Compactors, Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR, Post Hole Digger, Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, Post Mastectomy Bra, Speed Post Stickers, Scissor Lift (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections