Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Provision of Command and Control Centre and Area Control for Effective Crowd Management at Puri Railway Station."
Posting Date: 16 May 2026
Deadline: 29 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141389140
Notice Ref. No.: ST-SLT-CWD-MANAGEMENT-562
Tender Value: ₹ 20914463.98
Tender EMD: ₹ 418300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
EXECUTION OF TELECOM WORKS S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-SUPPLY OF TELECOM WORKS: RATES ARE INCLUSIVE OF:1.All taxes., 2.Supply of sundry materials like nuts, bolts, washers, sand, stone chips., 3.Transportation of materials to site., 4.Transportation of released materials from one site to another site or store of concerned SSET/(In charge) or as advised by Sr.DSTE/KUR. 853799.94 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 853799.94 AT Par 853799.94
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Special Limited
Advertised Value : 20914463.98
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/05/2026 18:04
Period Of Completion : 45 Days
Bidding Start Date : 15/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/05/2026 17:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 418300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections