Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: "Provision of Cloud Based Centralized Web Portal for Data Monitoring & Management System of Pumping Installations in Plw Complex, Patiala through Ir- Niyantrac Application".
Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025
Deadline: 08 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126260822
Notice Ref. No.: PLW-EL-432-25
Tender Value: ₹ 5628966.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 112600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1Supply, Installation, testing and Commissioning of following items complete in all respect for automation of Pumping Installations as per PLW technical speciï¬cation and site requirements: (i) Panel meter with RS 485 communication port. (ii) Remote Monitoring Unit. (iii) Programmable Logic Controllers (PLC). (iv) Water level sensor. (v)SMPS 24 V DC. (vi)UPS 200 VA. (vii)Thin Film Transistor based touch screen interface with inbuilt Ethernet port, Modbus etc. (viii)Enclosure. (ix)Installation, commissioning & wiring work. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Supply, Installaton, testing & commissioning of Digital flow meter with flange 6" as per PLW technical specification and site requirements. 1233100.00 2 2 11.00 Numbers 112100.00 1233100.00 AT Par 1233100.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5628966.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : EL HQ
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 13/09/2025 14:08
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 112600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections