Tender for Provision of Civil Upgradation and Infrastructure Support...

The DEPARTMENT OF POSTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provision of Civil Upgradation and Infrastructure Support for Establishment of Model Post Office at Ptc Darbhanga in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DOP_886598_1 | Ref ID: 130606394). The estimated tender value is ₹ 443797, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8876.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Provision of Civil Upgradation and Infrastructure Support for Establishment of Model Post Office at Ptc Darbhanga

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130606394

Notice Ref. No.: 44/AE/PCSD/25-26/MZP

Tender Value: ₹ 443797

Tender EMD: ₹ 8876

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of civil upgradation and infrastructure support for Establishment of model post office at PTC Darbhanga
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Department of Posts||Bihar Circle, Dept. of Posts||CPMG, Bihar Circle, Patna, POST||DIR.Postal services (HQ), Patna, POST
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: maintenance works
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Nov-2025 03:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Nov-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 876
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 43, 797
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections