Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Provision of Centralized Recording of Voice Logging Facility System between Station Master and Non Interlocking Lc Gates over Kharagpur Division
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025
Deadline: 18 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123152364
Notice Ref. No.: ST-OT-VOICELOGGER-KGP
Tender Value: ₹ 22454548.83
Tender EMD: ₹ 262300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply SOR(Including GST)- Scope of work Including Supply of HDPE pipe, Master Telephone Unit with voice logging facility, Slave Telephones unit, 6 Core Armoured Mono mode OFC cable, PVC insulated 10 pair/0.5 mm conductor, PVC insulated 3 Core 2.5 sq.mm Single core Multi- strands copper conductor, 3 KVA online UPS with 120 minutes battery backup, desktop/All in one PC, FDMS, 9U Rack, 6U Rack, 24 port L-2 Non-PoE switch with 2 SFP ports, 4 port Ethernet LAN Extender, Media Converter, 5m length LC to SC Single Mode Simplex/Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, 5m length SC to SC Single Mode Simplex/Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Cable, STP (Shielded Twisted Pair) CAT-6 Cable, RJ-45 connector, IO Box, 1G SFP module for 20 KM transmission, 25mm (1 inch)PVC casing capping, 25 mm (1 inch) PVC conduit pipe. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Non-SOR Items 21417018.83 Above/ Below/Par 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 21417018.83 AT Par 21417018.83
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 22454548.83
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/07/2025 19:32
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 262300.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
EngagementofretiredRlyEmpCertificate.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections